All Members

David Stratton

David Stratton Accredited Specialist Migration Law  Partner

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Peter Carew

Peter Carew Accredited Specialist Family Law & Estate Planning Lawyer  Director

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Philip Brewin

Philip Brewin Accredited Workplace Relations Specialist
Industrial Law 
Partner

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Susan Scott-Mackenzie

Susan Scott-Mackenzie Accredited Family Law Specialist  Senior Associate

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Benita Crocker

Benita Crocker Accredited Family Law Specialist  Senior Associate

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Louise Date

Louise Date Accredited Family Law Specialist & Estate Planning Lawyer  Senior Associate

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Bronwyn Gunning

Bronwyn Gunning Accredited Family Law Specialist  Senior Associate

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Andrew Crooke

Andrew Crooke Accredited Family Law Specialist   Director

Murdoch Lawyers

Andrew Dunshea

Andrew Dunshea Commercial, Litigation, Estate Planning  Director

Steele & Co

Jana Homatopoulos

Jana Homatopoulos Family Law  Senior Associate

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Sally Gould

Sally Gould Family Law  Family Lawyer

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Anneliese Seymour

Anneliese Seymour Commercial Litigation  Senior Associate

Murdoch Lawyers

Bryarne Weir

Bryarne Weir Family Law  Senior Associate

Nevett Ford Ballarat

Brynne Allen

Brynne Allen Family Law  Family Lawyer

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Tony Phillips

Tony Phillips Accredited Specialist Family Law  Managing Director

Phillips Family Law

Aaron Keating

Aaron Keating Family Law, Litigation, Commercial  Solicitor

Steele & Co

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Adria Askin Tax Litigation  Lawyer

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Agnes Redulla

Agnes Redulla Litigation, Dispute Resolution, Insolvency  Lawyer

Murdoch Lawyers

Alexander Field

Alexander Field Commercial & Family Law  Lawyer

Fox and Thomas Business Lawyers

Amy Gudmann

Amy Gudmann Energy Environment and Agribusiness  Solicitor

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Andrew Cameron

Andrew Cameron Litigation  Lawyer

Fox & Staniland

Anna Cunningham

Anna Cunningham Family Law  Family Lawyer

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Ashlee Wachtel

Ashlee Wachtel Family Law  Solicitor

Andersons Solicitors

Ben Ashworth

Ben Ashworth Management Rights  Associate

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Bradley Campbell

Bradley Campbell Litigation & Business Law  Lawyer

Fox & Staniland

Brandon Hetherington

Brandon Hetherington Commercial, Wills & Estate Planning, Commercial Litigation, Property Law, Mortgage Enforcement  Associate

Solomon Hollett Lawyers

Camille McDonald

Camille McDonald Family Law  Associate

Andersons Solicitors

Fiona Caulley

Fiona Caulley Accredited Specialist Family Law  Director

Phillips Family Law

Jonathan Harris

Jonathan Harris Accredited Business Law Specialist, Commercial, Estate Planning, Property Law, Dental Industry  Director

Harris Freidman Lawyers

Alexander Carew

Alexander Carew Family Law & Estate Planning  Solicitor

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Alison Osmand

Alison Osmand Accredited Family Law Specialist  Partner

Dobinson Davey Clifford Simpson

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Andrea Ng Administration/Family Law  Paralegal

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Bianca Philp

Bianca Philp Commercial, Estate Planning  Conveyancing Clerk

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Bill Connelly

Bill Connelly Commercial Law  Partner

Andersons Solicitors

Scott Freidman

Scott Freidman Litigation & Dispute Resolution, Property Law, Insolvency, Transport & Logistics  Director

Harris Freidman Lawyers

Les Stubbs

Les Stubbs Accredited Family Law Specialist, Mediation, Litigation and Dispute Resolution  Director

Harris Freidman Lawyers

Rebecca O'Brien

Rebecca O'Brien Family Law  Senior Associate

Phillips Family Law

Steven Nemes

Steven Nemes Accredited Business Law Specialist, Commercial, Wills, Estate Planning, Property Law, Science & Biotechnology  Business Law Specialist

Harris Freidman Lawyers

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Brigitte Bignell   Receptionist / Administration Manager

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Kieran Kelly

Kieran Kelly Litigation & Dispute Resolution  Senior Associate

Harris Freidman Lawyers

Phillip Ridgway

Phillip Ridgway Accredited Specialist Family Law  Associate

Phillips Family Law

Anne Ferris

Anne Ferris   Administrative Assistant

David Stagg Tonkin & Company

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Bridget Hawkins   Litigation Administration Assistant

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Cheryl Po

Cheryl Po Family Law  Associate

Harris Freidman Lawyers

Olivia Phillips

Olivia Phillips Family Law  Associate

Phillips Family Law

Paula Phelan

Paula Phelan Family Law  Director

Phelan Family Law

Georgia Dight

Georgia Dight Family Law, Commercial Law  Lawyer

Harris Freidman Lawyers

Lauren Gabriel

Lauren Gabriel Family Law  Associate

Phelan Family Law

Andrew Lumb

Andrew Lumb Commercial Law  Special Counsel

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Claire Perry

Claire Perry Commercial Law  Lawyer

Harris Freidman Lawyers

Emma Ott

Emma Ott Family Law  Junior Lawyer

Phillips Family Law

Alex Hicks

Alex Hicks Commercial & Family Law  Solicitor

Andersons Solicitors

Andrew Bower

Andrew Bower Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution, Commercial, Wills & Estate Litigation, Property Law, Insolvency, Debt Recovery, Mortgage Enforcement, Native Title  Lawyer

Solomon Hollett Lawyers

Barry Chappell

Barry Chappell Commercial Litigation  Senior Associate

Murdoch Lawyers

Murdoch Lawyers

Brad Corby Family Law  Lawyer

Murdoch Lawyers

Bridget Young

Bridget Young Commercial, Estate Planning  Solicitor

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Briony Doyle

Briony Doyle Family Law  Lawyer

Fox & Staniland

Murdoch Lawyers

Bronte Shaddock Business Law  Lawyer

Murdoch Lawyers

Carly Ryan

Carly Ryan Civil Law  Solicitor

Andersons Solicitors

Carol Smith

Carol Smith Conveyancing, Leases and Licensing  Licensed Conveyancer

Steele & Co

Caron Easton

Caron Easton Family Law & Employment Law  Lawyer

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Cassandra Selvaggio

Cassandra Selvaggio Family Law  Family Law Associate

David Stagg Tonkin & Company

Cathy Drake

Cathy Drake Accredited Specialist Commercial Tenancy Law  Director

Nevett Ford Ballarat

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Cherrie Bryant   Litigation Administration Assistant

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Claire Stratton

Claire Stratton Migration Law, Appeals and Litigation  Lawyer

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Col Myers

Col Myers Accredited Specialist Property Law  Partner

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Craig Hollett

Craig Hollett Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution, Commercial, Wills & Estate Litigation, Property Law, Insolvency, Debt Recovery, Mortgage Enforcement, Strata Title Litigation  Director

Solomon Hollett Lawyers

Craig Lockart

Craig Lockart Accredited Specialist Property Law  Director

Fox & Staniland

Craig Nicol

Craig Nicol Accredited Specialist Family Law  Principal

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Craig Shepherd

Craig Shepherd Accredited Commercial Litigation Specialist   Senior Associate

Murdoch Lawyers

David Gordon

David Gordon Estates and Property  Director

Fox & Staniland

David Hughes

David Hughes Accredited Specialist Taxation  Principal

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Dean Foley

Dean Foley Accredited Specialist Family Law  Senior Associate

Murdoch Lawyers

Debbie Gilbert

Debbie Gilbert Estate Administration  Paralegal

Fox and Thomas Business Lawyers

Di Simpson

Di Simpson Accredited Family Law Specialist  Partner

Dobinson Davey Clifford Simpson

Diane Xu

Diane Xu Migration Law and Litigation  Lawyer

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Dianna Beaumont

Dianna Beaumont Family Law  Lawyer

Murdoch Lawyers

Dionne Franklin

Dionne Franklin Civil Law  Senior Associate

Andersons Solicitors

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Ella Browne   Litigation Admin Assistant

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Errol Kaplan

Errol Kaplan Commercial Law  Senior Associate

Andersons Solicitors

Felix Hoelscher

Felix Hoelscher Commercial Law  Partner

Andersons Solicitors

Fidan Shevket

Fidan Shevket Accredited Family Law Specialist  Director

Fox & Staniland

Francis De Sousa

Francis De Sousa Civil Law  In-house Consultant

Andersons Solicitors

Garry Palasis

Garry Palasis Commercial Law  Partner

Andersons Solicitors

Geoff Elfman

Geoff Elfman Property Law
Conveyancing 
Consultant Lawyer

David Stagg Tonkin & Company

George Cowan

George Cowan Accredited Specialist Personal Injury  Partner

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Georgia Andreola

Georgia Andreola   Project and Operations Manager

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Gerard Houlihan

Gerard Houlihan Commercial, Property Law  Partner

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Gerard Murphy

Gerard Murphy Accredited Personal Injury Specialist
Workers Compensation 
Director

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Greg Doran

Greg Doran Employment Law
Litigation and Dispute Resolution 
Director

Nevett Ford Melbourne

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Gregory Lauritsen-Damm Accredited Specialist Personal Injury  Lawyer/Senior Associate

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Helen Zheng

Helen Zheng Migration Law  Senior Lawyer

Nevett Ford Melbourne

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Holly Brown   Litigation Admin Assistant

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Holly Miller

Holly Miller Support Team  Business Development Manager

Murdoch Lawyers

Ian McPherson

Ian McPherson Property & Commercial Law  Lawyer

Fox & Staniland

Jacquelyn Curtis

Jacquelyn Curtis Family Law  Senior Associate

Dobinson Davey Clifford Simpson

Jade Hayman

Jade Hayman Energy Environment and Agribusiness  Solicitor

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

James O'Brien Commercial Litigation  Clerk

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

James Remington

James Remington Litigation
Accredited Specialist in Workplace Relations 
Lawyer

Nevett Ford Ballarat

Jarad Maher

Jarad Maher Body Corporate  Senior Associate

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Jeff Widera

Jeff Widera Civil Law  Associate

Andersons Solicitors

Jessica Bray

Jessica Bray Conveyancing   Conveyancing clerk

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Jo Thompson

Jo Thompson Conveyancing  Conveyancing Manager

Fox and Thomas Business Lawyers

Jodie Mills

Jodie Mills Accredited Specialist Taxation  Principal

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Joseph Detering

Joseph Detering Property Law  Lawyer

Nevett Ford Ballarat

Julia Arena

Julia Arena Civil Law  Solicitor

Andersons Solicitors

Julie Dobinson

Julie Dobinson Accredited Specialist Family Law,
Mediation 
Managing Partner

Dobinson Davey Clifford Simpson

Julie Schutt

Julie Schutt Management Rights  Paralegal

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Justin Houlihan

Justin Houlihan Energy Environment and Agribusiness
Litigation and Dispute Resolution 
Partner

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Murdoch Lawyers

Justin Shine Conveyancing  Conveyancing Manager

Murdoch Lawyers

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Karen Gibbs Personal Injury  New Client Manager

The Personal Injury Lawyers

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Kate Burgess   Litigation Administration Assistant

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Kate Jameson

Kate Jameson Conveyancing   Licensed Conveyancer

Steele & Co

Kate Keough

Kate Keough Civil Law  Senior Associate

Andersons Solicitors

Katrina Dean

Katrina Dean   Practice Manager

Nevett Ford Ballarat

Kay Rhodes

Kay Rhodes Accredited Family Law Specialist  Director

Fox and Thomas Business Lawyers

Kaylah Vejle

Kaylah Vejle Family Law  Lawyer

Murdoch Lawyers

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Keleigh Robinson Accredited Family Law Specialist  Senior Associate

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Kellyanne Allwood

Kellyanne Allwood Accredited Specialist Wills & Estates  Partner

Fleming Muntz Solicitors

Kent Mallinson

Kent Mallinson Accredited Specialist Business Law  Lawyer

Nevett Ford Ballarat

Kerry Attwill

Kerry Attwill Commercial, Property Law  Partner

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Keryn Hickmann

Keryn Hickmann Family Law  Solicitor

Andersons Solicitors

Kevin McVeigh

Kevin McVeigh Business Law  Lawyer

Murdoch Lawyers

Kiri Edyvean

Kiri Edyvean Structuring, Taxation, Estate Planning, Estate Administration  Lawyer

Murdoch Lawyers

Konrad Wojtasik

Konrad Wojtasik Tax Litigation  Senior Associate

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Leanne Matthewson

Leanne Matthewson Structuring, Taxation, Estate Planning, Estate Administration  Director

Murdoch Lawyers

Lindy Goulter

Lindy Goulter   Office & Conveyancing Manager

Munro Thompson Lawyers

Lisa McLoughlan

Lisa McLoughlan Family Law, Litigation, Commercial  Solicitor

Steele & Co

Lois Clifford

Lois Clifford Accredited Family Law Specialist  Partner

Dobinson Davey Clifford Simpson

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Maree Filip Personal Injury  Precedent Manager

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Margaret Kaukas

Margaret Kaukas Civil Law  In-house Consultant

Andersons Solicitors

Matt Bell

Matt Bell Accredited Business Law Specialist, Workplace Relations  Director

Murdoch Lawyers

Matthew Elbourne

Matthew Elbourne Conveyancing  Solicitor

Steele & Co

Matthew Fuss

Matthew Fuss Civil Law  Partner

Andersons Solicitors

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Matthew Krog Commercial Law  Lawyer

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Meg Gilbret

Meg Gilbret Property Law  Lawyer

Nevett Ford Ballarat

Murdoch Lawyers

Megan Shine Business Law  Senior Associate

Murdoch Lawyers

Mei Ngo

Mei Ngo Family Law  Lawyer

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Melanie Findlay

Melanie Findlay Energy Environment and Agribusiness  Partner

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Melinda Stead

Melinda Stead Conveyancing  Conveyancing Manager

Murdoch Lawyers

Melissa Heath

Melissa Heath   Office assistant & Events Manager

David Stagg Tonkin & Company

Melissa Vincenty

Melissa Vincenty Migration Law and Litigation  Senior Lawyer

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Melita Demirova

Melita Demirova Employment Law
Litigation and Dispute Resolution 
Lawyer

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Michael Gibson

Michael Gibson Business Law, Workplace Relations  Law Clerk

Murdoch Lawyers

Michael Small

Michael Small Accredited Specialist Family Law
 
Principal

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Michelle Silipo

Michelle Silipo Client Services  Client Relationship Manager

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Michelle Zhou

Michelle Zhou Migration  Migration Agent

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Mitchell Carey

Mitchell Carey Commercial Litigation  Senior Associate

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Morgan Solomon

Morgan Solomon Wills & Estate Planning, Estate Litigation, Probate and complex estate administration,Trusts and custom contract drafting, Business Succession Planning  Director

Solomon Hollett Lawyers

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Nadine Bernon Estates, Estate Planning and Tax
 
Paralegal

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Nathan Xu

Nathan Xu Property Law  Senior Lawyer

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Nicole Steib

Nicole Steib Conveyancing and Property  Lawyer

Fox & Staniland

Paul Muntz

Paul Muntz Accredited Business Law Specialist  Partner

Fleming Muntz Solicitors

Paul Stephens

Paul Stephens Accredited Specialist Business Law  Director

Nevett Ford Ballarat

Penny Wells

Penny Wells Estates and Structuring  Senior Associate

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Peter Lumb

Peter Lumb Commercial Law  Director

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Peter Wilson

Peter Wilson Accredited Mediation Specialist
Litigation and Dispute Resolution 
Lawyer

Nevett Ford Ballarat

Phil Davey

Phil Davey Accredited Family Law Specialist
Wills, Estate Planning, Mediation 
Partner

Dobinson Davey Clifford Simpson

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Prudence Prescott Personal Injury  Lawyer/Senior Associate

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Rebecca Lucas

Rebecca Lucas Family Law  Solicitor

Andersons Solicitors

Murdoch Lawyers

Rebecca Schloss Structuring, Taxation, Estate Planning, Estate Administration  Senior Lawyer

Murdoch Lawyers

Rebecca Tetlow

Rebecca Tetlow Accredited Specialist Wills and Estates  Partner

Dobinson Davey Clifford Simpson

Rehana Richard

Rehana Richard Wills, Estate Planning  Associate

Dobinson Davey Clifford Simpson

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Reid Thompson Commercial, Estate Planning  Administration Manager

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Murdoch Lawyers

Renae Schloss Business Law  Lawyer

Murdoch Lawyers

Richard Hamilton

Richard Hamilton Family Law  Senior Lawyer

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Richard Martyn

Richard Martyn Litigation & Family Law  Lawyer

Fox & Staniland

Richard Staniland

Richard Staniland Commercial and Property  Director

Fox & Staniland

Richard Tonkin

Richard Tonkin Family Law Accredited Specialist  General Manager

David Stagg Tonkin & Company

Robert Millard

Robert Millard Family Law  Lawyer

Fox & Staniland

Ryan Cooney

Ryan Cooney Property Law, Wills  Director

Steele & Co

Ryan Thomas

Ryan Thomas Accredited Family Law Specialist  Partner

Andersons Solicitors

Fox and Thomas Business Lawyers

Samuel Given Commercial  Graduate Lawyer

Fox and Thomas Business Lawyers

Sandra Douehi

Sandra Douehi Family Law, Litigation, Commercial  Solicitor

Steele & Co

Sarah Adams

Sarah Adams Accredited Specialist Family Law  Associate

Murdoch Lawyers

Sarah Clutterbuck

Sarah Clutterbuck Commercial, Wills & Estate Planning, Commercial Litigation, Debt Recovery  Lawyer

Solomon Hollett Lawyers

Shannon Jennings

Shannon Jennings Litigation and Dispute Resolution  Associate

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Shea Rowell

Shea Rowell Personal Injury (Institutional Abuse)  Senior Lawyer

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Shelley Martin

Shelley Martin   Administrative Assistant

David Stagg Tonkin & Company

Shelley Pascoe

Shelley Pascoe   Practice Manager

Murdoch Lawyers

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Shelly Jeffs   Assistant Office Manager

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Sian Ogge Estate and Estate Litigation  Lawyer

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Sonia Ikic

Sonia Ikic   Senior Conveyancer

Munro Thompson Lawyers

St. John Heath

St. John Heath Family Law Accredited Specialist  Partner

David Stagg Tonkin & Company

Stuart Wilson

Stuart Wilson Commercial and Property Law  Senior Lawyer

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Terry Bethke

Terry Bethke Accredited Property Law Specialist  Director

Munro Thompson Lawyers

Theresa Dowling

Theresa Dowling Wills, Estate Planning  Senior Associate

Dobinson Davey Clifford Simpson

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Timothy Cooper Personal Injury  Lawyer/Associate

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Tom McVeigh

Tom McVeigh Structuring, Taxation, Estate Planning, Estate Administration  Managing Director

Murdoch Lawyers

Toni Monteleone

Toni Monteleone Commercial Law  Senior Solicitor

Andersons Solicitors

Tony Randall

Tony Randall Accredited Property Law Specialist   Director

Murdoch Lawyers

Tracy Hurst

Tracy Hurst Conveyancing  Junior Conveyancer

Steele & Co

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Vaughan Jackson Personal Injury  Lawyer/Associate

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Wal Abramowicz

Wal Abramowicz Litigation  Director

Fox & Staniland

Wendy Gordon

Wendy Gordon Property Law  Senior Associate

Murdoch Lawyers

Yolanda Battisson

Yolanda Battisson Family Law  Senior Associate

Murdoch Lawyers