All Members

Peter Carew

Peter Carew Accredited Specialist Family Law & Estate Planning Lawyer  Director

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Janet Reid

Janet Reid Family Law  OAM, Senior Family Law Consultant

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Susan Scott-Mackenzie

Susan Scott-Mackenzie Accredited Family Law Specialist  Senior Associate

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Benita Crocker

Benita Crocker Accredited Family Law Specialist  Senior Associate

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Louise Date

Louise Date Accredited Family Law Specialist & Estate Planning Lawyer  Senior Associate

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Gordon Johns

Gordon Johns Accredited Family Law Specialist  Senior Associate

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Bronwyn Gunning

Bronwyn Gunning Accredited Family Law Specialist  Senior Associate

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Andrew Crooke

Andrew Crooke Accredited Family Law Specialist   Director

Murdoch Lawyers

Andrew Dunshea

Andrew Dunshea Commercial, Litigation, Estate Planning  Director

Steele & Co

Jana Homatopoulos

Jana Homatopoulos Family Law  Family Lawyer

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Sally Gould

Sally Gould Family Law  Family Lawyer

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Anneliese Seymour

Anneliese Seymour Commercial Litigation  Senior Associate

Murdoch Lawyers

Bryarne Weir

Bryarne Weir Family Law  Senior Associate

Nevett Ford Ballarat

Brynne Allen

Brynne Allen Family Law  Family Lawyer

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Aaron Keating

Aaron Keating Family Law, Litigation, Commercial  Solicitor

Steele & Co

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Adria Askin Tax Litigation  Lawyer

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Adrian Sotelo

Adrian Sotelo   Commercial Solicitor

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Murdoch Lawyers

Agnes Redulla Litigation, Dispute Resolution, Insolvency  Lawyer

Murdoch Lawyers

Fox & Staniland

Amaraj Bansal Family Law  Lawyer

Fox & Staniland

Amy Gudmann

Amy Gudmann Energy Environment and Agribusiness  Solicitor

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Andrew Cameron

Andrew Cameron Litigation  Lawyer

Fox & Staniland

Anna Cunningham

Anna Cunningham Family Law  Family Lawyer

Carew Counsel Solicitors

Ashlee Wachtel

Ashlee Wachtel Family Law  Solicitor

Andersons Solicitors

Ben Ashworth

Ben Ashworth Management Rights  Associate

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Bradley Campbell

Bradley Campbell Litigation & Business Law  Lawyer

Fox & Staniland

Brandon Hetherington

Brandon Hetherington Commercial, Wills & Estate Planning, Commercial Litigation, Property Law  Lawyer

Solomon Hollett Lawyers

Camille McDonald

Camille McDonald Family Law  Associate

Andersons Solicitors

Alison Osmand

Alison Osmand Accredited Family Law Specialist  Partner

Dobinson Davey Clifford Simpson

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Andrea Ng Administration/Family Law  Paralegal

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Bianca Philp

Bianca Philp Commercial, Estate Planning  Conveyancing Clerk

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Bill Connelly

Bill Connelly Commercial Law  Partner

Andersons Solicitors

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Brigitte Bignell   Receptionist / Administration Manager

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Anne Ferris

Anne Ferris   Administrative Assistant

David Stagg Tonkin & Company

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Bridget Hawkins   Litigation Administration Assistant

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Andrew Lumb

Andrew Lumb Commercial Law  Special Counsel

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Carol Smith

Carol Smith Conveyancing, Leases and Licensing  Licensed Conveyancer

Steele & Co

Cathy Drake

Cathy Drake Accredited Specialist Commercial Tenancy Law  Director

Nevett Ford Ballarat

Harris Freidman Lawyers

Charlene Hunt Commercial Law, Estate Planning  Commercial Lawyer

Harris Freidman Lawyers

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Cherrie Bryant   Litigation Administration Assistant

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Cheryl Po

Cheryl Po Family Law  Associate

Harris Freidman Lawyers

Col Myers

Col Myers Accredited Specialist Property Law  Partner

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Craig Hollett

Craig Hollett Commercial Litigation & Dispute Resolution, Commercial, Wills & Estate Litigation, Property Law, Insolvency, Debt Recovery  Director

Solomon Hollett Lawyers

Craig Lockart

Craig Lockart Accredited Specialist Property Law  Director

Fox & Staniland

Craig Nicol

Craig Nicol Accredited Specialist Family Law  Principal

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Craig Shepherd

Craig Shepherd Accredited Commercial Litigation Specialist   Senior Associate

Murdoch Lawyers

David Gordon

David Gordon Estates and Property  Director

Fox & Staniland

David Hughes

David Hughes Accredited Specialist Taxation  Principal

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

David Stratton

David Stratton Accredited Specialist Migration Law  Partner

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Dean Foley

Dean Foley Accredited Specialist Family Law  Senior Associate

Murdoch Lawyers

Fox and Thomas Business Lawyers

Debbie Gilbert Estate Administration  Paralegal

Fox and Thomas Business Lawyers

Di Simpson

Di Simpson Accredited Family Law Specialist  Partner

Dobinson Davey Clifford Simpson

Dianna Beaumont

Dianna Beaumont Family Law  Lawyer

Murdoch Lawyers

Emma Elsworth

Emma Elsworth Accredited Specialist Property Law  Senior Lawyer

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Emma Kime

Emma Kime Energy Environment and Agribusiness  Solicitor

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Errol Kaplan

Errol Kaplan Commercial Law  Senior Associate

Andersons Solicitors

Felix Hoelscher

Felix Hoelscher Commercial Law  Partner

Andersons Solicitors

Fidan Shevket

Fidan Shevket Accredited Family Law Specialist  Director

Fox & Staniland

Fiona Caulley

Fiona Caulley Accredited Specialist Family Law  Director

Phillips Family Law

Fiona McLay

Fiona McLay Litigation & Dispute Resolution  Special Counsel

Harris Freidman Lawyers

Francis De Sousa

Francis De Sousa Civil Law  In-house Consultant

Andersons Solicitors

Garry Palasis

Garry Palasis Commercial Law  Partner

Andersons Solicitors

Geoff Elfman

Geoff Elfman Property Law
Conveyancing 
Consultant Lawyer

David Stagg Tonkin & Company

George Cowan

George Cowan Accredited Specialist Personal Injury  Partner

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Harris Freidman Lawyers

Georgia Dight Family Law, Commercial Law  Lawyer

Harris Freidman Lawyers

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Georgina Martin   Litigation Administration Assistant

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Gerard Houlihan

Gerard Houlihan Commercial, Property Law  Partner

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Gerard Murphy

Gerard Murphy Accredited Personal Injury Specialist
Workers Compensation 
Director

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Greg Doran

Greg Doran Employment Law
Litigation and Dispute Resolution 
Director

Nevett Ford Melbourne

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Gregory Lauritsen-Damm Accredited Specialist Personal Injury  Lawyer

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Helen Zheng

Helen Zheng Migration Law  Senior lawyer

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Holly Reynolds   Administration Manager

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Ian McPherson

Ian McPherson Property & Commercial Law  Lawyer

Fox & Staniland

Jade Hayman

Jade Hayman Energy Environment and Agribusiness  Solicitor

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

James O'Brien Commercial Litigation  Clerk

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Jarad Maher

Jarad Maher Body Corporate  Senior Associate

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Jeff Widera

Jeff Widera Civil Law  Associate

Andersons Solicitors

Murdoch Lawyers

Jess Kilner Property Law  Law Clerk

Murdoch Lawyers

Jessica Bray

Jessica Bray Conveyancing   Conveyancing clerk

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Jo Thompson

Jo Thompson Conveyancing  Conveyancing Manager

Fox and Thomas Business Lawyers

Jodie Mills

Jodie Mills Accredited Specialist Taxation  Principal

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Jonathan Harris

Jonathan Harris Accredited Business Law Specialist, Commercial, Estate Planning, Property Law, Dental Industry  Director

Harris Freidman Lawyers

Julie Dobinson

Julie Dobinson Accredited Specialist Family Law,
Mediation 
Managing Partner

Dobinson Davey Clifford Simpson

Julie Schutt

Julie Schutt Management Rights  Paralegal

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Justin Houlihan

Justin Houlihan Energy Environment and Agribusiness
Litigation and Dispute Resolution 
Partner

Rees R & Sydney Jones

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Karen Gibbs Personal Injury  Litigation Manager

The Personal Injury Lawyers

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Kate Burgess   Litigation Administration Assistant

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Kate Jameson

Kate Jameson Conveyancing   Licensed Conveyancer

Steele & Co

Kate Keough

Kate Keough Civil Law  Senior Associate

Andersons Solicitors

Nevett Ford Ballarat

Katrina Dean   Business Manager

Nevett Ford Ballarat

Kay Rhodes

Kay Rhodes Accredited Family Law Specialist  Director

Fox and Thomas Business Lawyers

Kellyanne Allwood

Kellyanne Allwood Accredited Specialist Wills & Estates  Partner

Fleming Muntz Solicitors

Kent Mallinson

Kent Mallinson Accredited Specialist Business Law  Lawyer

Nevett Ford Ballarat

Kerry Attwill

Kerry Attwill Commercial, Property Law  Partner

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Kevin McVeigh

Kevin McVeigh Business Law  Lawyer

Murdoch Lawyers

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Kirsty Crawford Management Rights  Lawyer

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Konrad Wojtasik

Konrad Wojtasik Tax Litigation  Senior Associate

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Kylie Schlaer

Kylie Schlaer   Retirement Village Executive

Munro Thompson Lawyers

Leanne Matthewson

Leanne Matthewson Structuring, Taxation, Estate Planning, Estate Administration  Director

Murdoch Lawyers

Les Stubbs

Les Stubbs Accredited Family Law Specialist, Mediation, Litigation and Dispute Resolution  Director

Harris Freidman Lawyers

Lindy Goulter

Lindy Goulter   Conveyancing Manager

Munro Thompson Lawyers

Lisa McLoughlan

Lisa McLoughlan Family Law, Litigation, Commercial  Solicitor

Steele & Co

Lois Clifford

Lois Clifford Accredited Family Law Specialist  Partner

Dobinson Davey Clifford Simpson

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Maree Filip Personal Injury  Precedent Manager

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Margaret Kaukas

Margaret Kaukas Civil Law  In-house Consultant

Andersons Solicitors

Margaret Rouen

Margaret Rouen Property Law  Conveyancer

Harris Freidman Lawyers

Matt Bell

Matt Bell Accredited Business Law Specialist, Workplace Relations  Director

Murdoch Lawyers

Matthew Elbourne

Matthew Elbourne Conveyancing  Graduate Solicitor

Steele & Co

Matthew Fuss

Matthew Fuss Civil Law  Partner

Andersons Solicitors

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Matthew Krog Commercial Law  Lawyer

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Mei Ngo Family Law  Lawyer

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Melanie Findlay

Melanie Findlay Energy Environment and Agribusiness  Partner

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Melinda Stead

Melinda Stead Conveyancing  Conveyancing Manager

Murdoch Lawyers

Melissa Heath

Melissa Heath   Office assistant & Events Manager

David Stagg Tonkin & Company

Melita Demirova

Melita Demirova Employment Law
Litigation and Dispute Resolution 
Lawyer

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Michael Gibson

Michael Gibson Business Law, Workplace Relations  Law Clerk

Murdoch Lawyers

Michael Irvine

Michael Irvine Civil Law  Senior Associate

Andersons Solicitors

Michael Small

Michael Small Accredited Specialist Family Law
 
Principal

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Michelle Silipo

Michelle Silipo Client Services  Client Relationship Manager

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Mitchell Carey

Mitchell Carey Commercial Litigation  Senior Associate

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Morgan Solomon

Morgan Solomon Commercial, Wills & Estate Planning, Commercial Litigation, Property Law, Business Succession Planning  Director

Solomon Hollett Lawyers

Nathan Xu

Nathan Xu Property Law  Senior Lawyer

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Nicole Steib

Nicole Steib Conveyancing and Property  Lawyer

Fox & Staniland

The Estate Lawyers

Paris Johnstone   Office Administration Assistant

The Estate Lawyers

Paul Muntz

Paul Muntz Accredited Business Law Specialist  Partner

Fleming Muntz Solicitors

Paul Stephens

Paul Stephens Accredited Specialist Business Law  Director

Nevett Ford Ballarat

Penny Wells

Penny Wells Estates and Structuring  Senior Associate

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Peter Lumb

Peter Lumb Commercial Law  Partner

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Peter Wilson

Peter Wilson Accredited Mediation Specialist
Litigation and Dispute Resolution 
Lawyer

Nevett Ford Ballarat

Phil Davey

Phil Davey Accredited Family Law Specialist
Wills, Estate Planning, Mediation 
Partner

Dobinson Davey Clifford Simpson

Philip Brewin

Philip Brewin Accredited Workplace Relations Specialist
Industrial Law
 
Partner

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Phillip Ridgway

Phillip Ridgway Accredited Specialist Family Law  Associate

Phillips Family Law

Raechel Nimmo

Raechel Nimmo   Practice Manager

Steele & Co

Rebecca Lucas

Rebecca Lucas Family Law  Solicitor

Andersons Solicitors

Rebecca O'Brien

Rebecca O'Brien Family Law  Associate

Phillips Family Law

Rebecca Tetlow

Rebecca Tetlow Accredited Specialist Wills and Estates  Senior Associate

Dobinson Davey Clifford Simpson

Rehana Richard

Rehana Richard Wills, Estate Planning  Lawyer

Dobinson Davey Clifford Simpson

Richard Martyn

Richard Martyn Litigation  Lawyer

Fox & Staniland

Richard Staniland

Richard Staniland Commercial and Property  Director

Fox & Staniland

Richard Tonkin

Richard Tonkin Family Law Accredited Specialist  Managing Partner

David Stagg Tonkin & Company

Robert Millard

Robert Millard Family Law  Lawyer

Fox & Staniland

Ruby Heath

Ruby Heath   Junior Office Assistant

David Stagg Tonkin & Company

Ryan Cooney

Ryan Cooney Property Law, Wills  Director

Steele & Co

Ryan Thomas

Ryan Thomas Accredited Family Law Specialist  Partner

Andersons Solicitors

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Samantha Hibbard-Carter   Litigation Administration Assistant

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Sarah Adams

Sarah Adams Accredited Specialist Family Law  Associate

Murdoch Lawyers

Sarah Clutterbuck

Sarah Clutterbuck Commercial, Wills & Estate Planning, Commercial Litigation, Debt Recovery  Lawyer

Solomon Hollett Lawyers

Harris Freidman Lawyers

Scott Freidman Litigation & Dispute Resolution, Property Law, Insolvency, Transport & Logistics  Director

Harris Freidman Lawyers

Shannon Jennings

Shannon Jennings Litigation and Dispute Resolution  Associate

Rees R & Sydney Jones

Shea Rowell

Shea Rowell Employment Law  Senior lawyer

Nevett Ford Melbourne

Shelley Martin

Shelley Martin   Administrative Assistant

David Stagg Tonkin & Company

Shelley Pascoe

Shelley Pascoe   Practice Manager

Murdoch Lawyers

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Shelly Jeffs   Assistant Office Manager

The Personal Injury Lawyers

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Sian Ogge Estate and Estate Litigation  Lawyer

Small Myers Hughes Lawyers

Sonia Ikic

Sonia Ikic   Senior Conveyancer

Munro Thompson Lawyers

St. John Heath

St. John Heath Family Law Accredited Specialist  Partner

David Stagg Tonkin & Company

Steven Nemes

Steven Nemes Accredited Business Law Specialist, Commercial, Wills, Estate Planning, Property Law, Science & Biotechnology  Director

Harris Freidman Lawyers

Terry Bethke

Terry Bethke Accredited Property Law Specialist  Director

Munro Thompson Lawyers

Tom McVeigh

Tom McVeigh Structuring, Taxation, Estate Planning, Estate Administration  Managing Director

Murdoch Lawyers

Toni Monteleone

Toni Monteleone Commercial Law  Senior Solicitor

Andersons Solicitors

Tony Phillips

Tony Phillips Accredited Specialist Family Law  Managing Director

Phillips Family Law

Tony Randall

Tony Randall Accredited Property Law Specialist   Director

Murdoch Lawyers

Vahid Humphrey

Vahid Humphrey Commercial Law  Consultant

Andersons Solicitors

Wal Abramowicz

Wal Abramowicz Litigation  Director

Fox & Staniland

Wendy Gordon

Wendy Gordon Property Law  Senior Associate

Murdoch Lawyers

Yolanda Battisson

Yolanda Battisson Family Law  Senior Associate

Murdoch Lawyers